Once again, you are amazing! Accordingly, the order of the *399 trial court is reversed and permission to amend the complaint is granted. 646.605; R.I.Gen.Laws Ann. 282, 286, 507 A.2d 1230, 1232 (1986) (citations omitted). The language of section 5527(6) of the Judicial Code, however, is clear and unambiguous[23] as to what period of limitation shall apply in such instances: "Any civil action or proceeding which is neither subject to another limitation specified in this subchapter nor excluded from the application of a period of limitation [must be commenced within six years]." Only the first 5 bills are included here. 618 (E.D.Pa. 1051 et seq.